2007 RING OF HONOR RESULTS

Final Battle 2007- New York, NY 12/30/07
 
1. Ruckus & Jigsaw beat Matt Cross & Bobby Fish
2. Larry Sweeney beat Claudio Castagnoli with help from Sweet N Sour Inc's newest member Daniel Puder
3. Jack Evans beat Necro Butcher in a NO DQ Match
4. Naomichi Marufuji beat Davey Richards
5. Adam Pearce, Brent Albright, & BJ Whitmer defeated Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico in a Tables Are Legal Match
6. Rocky Romero beat Ernie Osiris
7. Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong to win the FIP World Heavyweight Title
8. Bryan Danielson won a #1 Contender's Four Way Elimination Match that included Takeshi Morishima, Austin Aries, & Chris Hero
9. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated Jay & Mark Briscoe to win the ROH World Tag Team Titles
 
Rising Above- New York, NY 12/29/07
 
1. Daizee Haze defeated Lacey & Sara Del Rey in a Three Way Dance
2. Delirious beat Brent Albright
3. Kevin Steen & El Generico won a Tag Team Scramble Match that included Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black, Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer, and Jack Evans & Ruckus
4. Davey Richards beat Erick Stevens
5. Claudio Castagnoli beat Chris Hero
6. Nigel McGuinnes beat Austin Aries to retain the ROH World Title in a tremendous match
7. Necro Butcher won a Four Way Match that included Matt Cross, Jigsaw, & Mitch Franklin
8. Bryan Danielson beat Takeshi Morishima by DQ
9. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero in a 2/3 Falls Match to retain the World Tag Team Titles
10. Naomichi Marufuji beat Claudio Castagnoli
 
Unscripted III- Chicago Ridge, IL 12/1/07
 
1. Austin Aries beat Tyler Black
2. Sara Del Rey beat Lacey
3. Dingo won a Six Man Mayhem Match over Silas Young, Seth Skyfire, Danny Daniels, Dan Lawrence, & Trik Davis
4. Claudio Castagnoli beat Chris Hero
5. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn beat Ernie Osiris & Mitch Franklin
6. Brent Albright beat Jigsaw
7. BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious ended in a No Contest when the Hangmen 3 atacked Delirious and hung him over the top rope with a chain
8. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bryan Danielson
9. The Briscoe Brothers & Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero
 
Reckless Abandon- Dayton, OH 11/30/07
 
1. Claudio Castagnoli beat Seth Skyfire
2. Delirious beat Adam Pearce in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
3. Chris Hero beat Jigsaw
4. Bryan Danielson beat Necro Butcher
5. Nigel McGuinness beat Silas Young
6. Davey Richards beat Human Tornado & Erick Stevens in a Triple Threat Match
7. Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong in a 30 Minute Ironman Match
8. Jack Evans & Ruckus won a Scramble Tag Match over Jay & Mark Briscoe, BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright, and Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs
 
Glory By Honor VI Night 2- New York, NY 11/3/07
 
1. Chris Hero beat El Generico
2. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer beat Kevin Steen & Delirious
3. Austin Aries beat Shane Hagadorn
4. Claudio Castagnoli beat Naomichi Marufuji
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs ended in a Double DQ
6. Tyler Black beat Alex Payne
7. Takeshi Morishima beat Bryan Danielson by DQ
8. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero beat Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw
9. Austin Aries beat Chris Hero
10. Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA to retain the GHC Heavyweight Title
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs in a Street Fight
 
Glory By Honor VI Night 1- Philadelphia, PA 11/2/07
 
1. Kevin Steen & El Generico beat BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright
2. Claudio Castagnoli beat Hallowicked
3. Davey Richards beat Delirious
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero to retain the World Tag Team Titles
5. Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher beat Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw
6. Ernie Osiris beat Mitch Franklin to win the Top of the Class Trophy
7. Austin Aries defeated Bryan Danielson in their third match in their Best of Three Series
8. Nigel McGuinness beat Chris Hero to retain the ROH World Title
9. Mitsuharu Misawa & KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomich Marufuji went to a 30 minte time limit draw
 
Chaos At The Cow Palace- San Franncisco, CA 10/21/07
 
1. Chris Hero beat The Human Tornado
2. Roderick Strong bea Claudio Castagnoli to retain the FIP Heavyweight Title
3. Adam Pearce beat Karl Anderson
4. Brent Albright beat Delirious
5. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards beat Tony Kozina & TJ Perkins
6. Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs beat Rocky Romero & Davey Richards
7. Bryan Danielson defeated Austin Aries in a second match in their Best of Three Series
8. Nigel McGuinness beat Jay Briscoe to retain the ROH World Title
 
Survival of the Fittest 2007- Las Vegas, NV 10/19/07
 
1. First Round: Roderick Strong beat Brent Albright
2. First Round: Chris Hero beat Karl Anderson
3. First Round: Rocky Romero beat TJ Perkins
4. First Round: Austin Aries beat Delirious
5. First Round: Claudio Castagnoli beat Davey Richards
6. First Round: Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness ended in a 20 minute draw
7. First Round: Human Tornado won a Triple Threat Match over Shane Hagadorn & Tony Kozina
8. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher defeated Jay & Mark Briscoe in a non title match
9. Chris Hero won Survival of the Fittest by defeating Claudio Castagnoli, Austin Aries, Rocky Romero, Roderick Strong, & Human Tornado
 
Undeniable- Edison, NJ 10/6/07
 
1. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black beat Jack Evans & Ruckus
2. Daizee Haze beat Sara Del Rey
3. Bryan Danielson beat Chris Hero
4. Adam Pearce, Brent Albright, & BJ Whitmer beat Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico
5. Austin Aries beat Roderick Strong
6. Nigel McGuinness defeated Takeshi Morishima to win the ROH World Title
7. Claudio Castagnoli beat Jigsaw
8. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards beat Erick Stevens & Matt Cross
9. Necro Butcher beat Jay Briscoe
 
Honor Nation- Boston, MA 10/5/07
 
1. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce beat Matt Cross & Erick Stevens
2. BJ Whitmer beat Delirious
3. Nigel McGuinness won a Triple Threat Match over El Generico & Hallowicked
4. Claudio Castagnoli beat Chris Hero
5. Necro Butcher beat Jay Briscoe
6. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black beat Mitch Franklin & Ernie Osiris
7. Austin Aries defeated Bryan Danielson in the first match in their Best of Three Series
8. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw defeated Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero
9. Takeshi Morishima beat Kevin Steen to retain the ROH World Title
 
Man Up- Chicago Ridge, IL 9/15/07
 
1. Nigel McGuinness won a Four Corner Survival over Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, & Naomichi Marufuji
2. Rocky Romero beat Matt Cross
3. Austin Aries beat Davey Richards
4. Roderick Strong beat Erick Stevens
5. Takeshi Morishima defeated Bryan Danielson to retain the ROH World Title by ref stoppage
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Kevin Steen & El Generico to retain the World Tag Team Titles in a Ladder War
7. Mitch Franklin beat Alex Payne to retain the Top of the Class Trophy
8. Amazing Kong & Daizee Haze beat Lacey & Sara Del Rey
9. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright beat Chasyn Rance & Kenny King
10. Jack Evans & Irish Airborne vs. Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher ended in a no contest
11. Delirious defeated Matt Sydal in Sydal's final ROH appearance
 
Motor City Madness 2007- Detroit, MI 9/14/07
 
1. Davey Richards beat Silas Young
2. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King beat Mitch Franklin & Alex Payne
3. Bryan Danielson beat Kenny King
4. Bryan Danielson beat Chasyn Rance
5. Erick Stevens won a Four Corner Survival Match to earn an ROH World Title shot later in the night by defeated Delirious, Roderick Strong, & Kevin Steen
6. Jimmy Jacobs beat Chris Hero
7. Naomichi Marufuji defeated El Generico
8. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer beat Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli
9. Jack Evans beat Rocky Romero in a Street Fight
10. Takeshi Morishima beat Erick Stevens to retain the ROH World Title
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Austin Aries & Matt Cross to retain the World Tag Team Titles
 
Manhattan Mayhem II- New York, NY 8/25/07
 
1. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
2. Jimmy Jacobs beat Mitch Franklin
3. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce, & Brent Albright defeated Delirious, Nigel McGuinness, & Pelle Primeau
4. Davey Richards beat PAC
5. Austin Aries beat Roderick Strong & Jack Evans in a Triple Threat Match
6. Ruckus beat Eddie Edwards
7. Claudio Castagnoli beat Chris Hero
8. Takeshi Morishima defeated Bryan Danielson to retain the ROH World Title in a tremendous match
9. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Kevin Steen & El Generico to retain the World Tag Team Titles in a two out of three falls match
 
Caged Rage- Hartford, CT 8/24/07
 
1. Chris Hero beat Hallowicked
2. Jimmy Jacobs beat Rhett Titus
3. Nigel McGuiness won a Four Corner Survival that included Delirious, Adam Pearce, & BJ Whitmer
4. Austin Aries, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross defeated Davey Richards, Jason Blade, & Eddie Edwards
5. Bryan Danielson beat PAC
6. Takeshi Morishima defeated Claudio Castagnoli & Brent Albright to retain the ROH World Title
7. Roderick Strong beat Jack Evans in a Steel Cage Match
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Kevin Steen & El Generico in a Steel Cage Match to retain the World Tag Team Titles
 
Death Before Dishonor V- Night 2- Philadelphia, PA 8/11/07
 
1. El Generico beat Mark Briscoe in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
2. Jack Evans beat Deranged
3. Chris Hero & Jigsaw beat Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli
4. Sara Del Rey defeated Lacey to retain the SHIMMER Title
5. Bryan Danielson beat Mike Quackenbush
6. Kevin Steen beat Jay Briscoe in a Lights Out Match
7. Takeshi Morishima defeated Brent Albright to retain the ROH World Title
8. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, Davey Richards, & Matt Sydal defeated Austin Aries, Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross in a Philadelphia Street Fight
 
Death Before Dishonor V- Night 1- Boston, MA 8/10/07
 
1. Jack Evans beat Davey Richards by DQ
2. Lacey beat Daizee Haze to earn a SHIMMER Title Match on 8/11 in Philadelphia
3. Chris Hero beat Nigel McGuinness in a Pure Wrestling Match
4. Matt Cross won Six Man Mayhem that included Delirious, Brent Albright, Pelle Primeau, Eddie Edwards, & Jigsaw
5. Austin Aries & Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero
6. Bryan Danielson beat Matt Sydal
7. Takeshi Morishima defeated Claudio Castagnoli to retain the ROH World Title
8. Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Jay & Mark Briscoe in a wild Boston Street Fight
 
Race To The Top Tournament Night 2- Edison, NJ 7/28/07
 
1. Quarter Finals: El Generico bear Chris Hero
2. Quarter Finals: Davey Richards beat Pelle Primeau
3. Quarter Finals: Jack Evans beat Brent Albright
4. Quarter Finals: Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush
5. Semi Finals: El Generico beat Davey Richards
6. Semi Finals: Claudio Castagnoli beat Jack Evans
7. Erick Stevens won Six Man Mayhem that included B.J. Whitmer, Kevin Steen, Matt Cross, Jigsaw, & Hallowicked
8. Bryan Danielson, Austin Aries, Matt Sydal, & Mark Briscoe defeated Nigel McGuinness, Roderick Strong, Delirous, & Jay Briscoe in an eight man $10,000 Tag Team Challenge
9. Finals: Claudio Castagnoli beat El Generico
 
Race To The Top Tournament Night 1- Deer Park, NY 7/27/07
 
1. First Round: Pelle Primeau beat BJ Whitmer
2. First Round: Davey Richards beat Jigsaw
3. First Round: Claudio Castagnoli beat Hallowicked
4. First Round: Mike Quackenbush beat Matt Sydal
5. First Round: Chris Hero beat Erick Stevens
6. Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries, Gran Akuma, & Jimmy Rave in a Four Way Fray to retain the FIP Title
7. First Round: El Generico beat Delirious
8. First Round: Brent Albright beat Matt Cross
9. First Round: Jack Evans beat Kevin Steen
10. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness to retain the World Tag Team Titles
 
Live In Osaka- Osaka, Japan 7/17/07
 
1. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Jimmy Rave & Genki Horiguchi to retain the World Tag Team Titles
2. Nigel McGuinness beat BJ Whitmer
3. Jack Evans beat Roderick Strong
4. Matt Sydal, Dragon Kid, & Ryo Saito defeated Delirious, Masato Yoshino, & Naruki Doi
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat SHINGO & Susumu Yokosuka to retain the World Tag Team Titles
6. Bryan Danielson, CIMA, & Naomichi Maruji defeated Davey Richards, Rocky Romero, & Masaaki Mochizuki
 
Live In Tokyo- Tokyo, Japan 7/16/07
 
1. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards beat Jack Evans & Kotaro Suzuki
2. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Akihiko Ito
3. Jimmy Rave beat BJ Whitmer
4. Bryan Danielson defeated Go Shiozaki
5. Delirious beat Roderick Strong in a Fight Without Honor
6. Naomichi Marufuji & The Briscoes defeated Matt Sydal, Ricky Marvin, & Atsushi Aoki
7. Takeshi Morishima beat Nigel McGuinness to retain the ROH World Title
 
Driven- Chicago Ridge, IL 6/23/07
 
1. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero beat Erick Stevens, Matt Cross, & Delirious
2. Claudio Castagnoli beat Matt Sydal
3. Naomichi Marufuji beat BJ Whitmer
4. Brent Albright beat BJ Whitmer
5. Takeshi Morishima beat Jimmy Rave to retain the ROH World Title
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Kevin Steen & El Generico to retain the World Tag Team Titles
7. Lacey & Rain beat Daizee Haze & MsChif
8. Nigel McGuinness beat Chris Hero
9. Takeshi Morishima beat Adam Pearce to retain the ROH World Title
10. KENTA defeated Bryan Danielson
 
United We Stand- Dayton, OH 6/22/07
 
1. Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Irish Airborne
2. A gauntlet match saw Jimmy Rave beat Pelle Primeau; Delirious beat Rave; Delirous beat Adam Pearce; Chris Hero beat Delirious to win
3. Brent Albright beat BJ Whitmer
4. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated Matt Crosss & Erick Stevens
5. Lacey beat Serena Deeb
6. KENTA defeated Rocky Romero
7. Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness beat ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal in a two out of three falls match to retain the ROH World Tag Team Titles
 
Domination- Philadelphia, PA 6/9/07
 
1. Matt Sydal beat Hallowicked
2. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze battled to a 10 minute draw
3. Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
4. Davey Richards beat Matt Cross
5. Delirious defeated Rocky Romero
6. Brent Albright won a Four Corner Survival that included BJ Whitmer, Jimmy Rave, & Erick Stevens
7. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli in a 2/3 Falls Match to retain the ROH World Tag Team Titles
8. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson was taped for Ring of Honor's 2nd PPV
9. Takeshi Morishima defeated Roderick Strong in a hard hitting contest to retain the ROH World Title
 
A Fight At The Roxbury- Boston, MA 6/8/07
 
1. Brent Albright defeated BJ Whitmer by DQ
2. Bryan Danielson beat Jimmy Rave
3. Kevin Steen beat Mark Briscoe
4. Claudio Castagnoli won a Four Corner Survival Match that included Chris Hero, Nigel McGuinness, and Mike Quackenbush
5. Eddie Edwards beat Pelle Primeau
6. Matt Sydal beat El Generico
7. Delirous, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero in a six man tag team war
8. Takeshi Morishima beat Jay Briscoe to retain the ROH World Title
 
Respect Is Earned- New York, NY 5/12/07
 
1. Brent Albright beat Tank Toland
2. Takeshi Morishima beat BJ Whitmer to retain the ROH World Title
3. Naomichi Marufuji beat Rocky Romero
4. Davey Richards beat Erick Stevens
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Matt Sydal & Claudio Castagnoli to retain the World Tag Team Titles
6. Sara Del Rey beat Daizee Haze
7. El Generico & Kevin Steen won a Tag Team Scramble over Irish Airborne, Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin, and Jimmy Rave & Adam Pearce
8. Roderick Strong beat Delirious
9. Bryan Danielson & Takeshi Morishima defeated Nigel McGuinness & KENTA in a dream tag team match
 
Reborn Again- Hartford, CT 5/11/07
 
1. Jimmy Rave defeated Pelle Primeau in a brutal match.
2. Daizee Haze defeated Nikki Roxx
3. Kevin Steen & El Generico defeated Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards
4. Claudio Castagnoli defeated Bobby Fish
5. Shane Hagadorn came out dressed in Bryan Danielson's old cloak to fool the fans. Hagadorn and Adam Pearce then laughed at the fans. The real Bryan Danielson made his return to ROH to defeat both Hagadorn and Pearce in singles matches. No Remorse Corps of Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero came out and offered Danielson a spot in the NRC. Danielson refused and the NRC then moved in for an attack. The Resilience of Matt Cross & Erick Stevens then came to Danielson's side. Danielson agreed to team with them for the night leading to:
6. Strong, Richards & Romero defeated Danielson, Stevens & Cross
7. Tank Toland defeated Mitch Franklin
8. Naomichi Marufuji defeated Matt Sydal
9. KENTA defeated Delirious
10.Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Takeshi Morishima & BJ Whitmer to retain the ROH World Tag Team Titles
 
Good Times, Great Memories- Chicago Ridge, IL 4/28/07
 
1. Delirious won a Six Man Mayhem that included Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush, Pelle Primeau, Hallowicked and Jigsaw
2. Erick Stevens vs. Christopher Daniels with Allison Danger went to a 15 minute draw. After the bout, Daniels gave a speech and quit ROH.
3. Brent Albright won a Four Corner Survival over BJ Whitmer, Homicide and Jimmy Rave
4. Austin Aries defeated Rocky Romero
5. Takeshi Morishima defeated Shingo to retain the ROH World Title in a NOAH vs. Dragon Gate match
6.Tank Toland defeated Alex Payne
7. Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin to retain the ROH World Tag Team Titles in an absolute classic that many fans are calling a match of the year candidate.
9. Colt Cabana defeated Adam Pearce in his farewell match
 
The Battle Of St. Paul- St. Paul, MN 4/27/07
 
1. Lacey & Rain with Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sara Del Rey & Allison Danger
2. Michael Elgin vs. Rhett Titus went to a no-contest when Jimmy Rave made his surprise return to beat up both competitors. Rave then defeated Elgin in an official match.
3. Shingo defeated BJ Whitmer
4. ROH World Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe won an Ultimate Endurance in dominating fashion. The Briscoes defeated Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin in the first fall tap out match. The Briscoes then defeated Hallowicked & Gran Akuma in the Tag Team Scramble fall. The Briscoes made it a clean sweep by defeating Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw in the final fall for the ROH World Tag Team Titles.
5. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce defeated Colt Cabana & Homicide in a wild Anything Goes Match
6. Rocky Romero won a Four Corner Survival by pinning Jack Evans after a knock out kick in a bout that also included Delirious and Erick Stevens
7. Roderick Strong retained the FIP World Heavyweight Title by defeating Christopher Daniels by countout
8. Takeshi Morishima defeated Austin Aries to retain the ROH World Title in an absolute classic
 
Fighting Spirit- Edison, NJ 4/14/07
 
1. Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards defeated Chris Hero & Tank Toland
2. Pelle Primeau defeated Shane Hagadorn to win the Top Of The Class Trophy
3. Rocky Romero defeated Claudio Castagnoli
4. Kevin Steen & El Generico defeated ROH World Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe in a non-title match. This was very dramatic. The match originally had Erick Stevens filling in for the injured Mark Briscoe. However, about five minutes into the match the No Remorse Corps attacked Stevens and took him out. Jay was then at a long disadvantage until Mark (who wasn't even supposed to be near the building) came running in the front door in his street clothes. Jay instinctively tagged his brother. Mark, suffering from a major concussion, was pinned after being dropped on his head several times.
5. Doug Williams defeated Colt Cabana
6. Sara Del Rey defeated Ernie Osiris
7. Shingo defeated Matt Cross
8. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Delirious
9. Takeshi Morishima defeated Nigel McGuinness in a brutal ROH World Title Match
 
This Means War II- Long Island, NY 4/13/07
 
1. Kevin Steen defeated Pelle Primeau
2. Daizee Haze defeated Sara Del Rey
3. Erick Stevens won a Four Corner Survival over Jason Blade, Eddie Edwards and El Generico. After the match, Austin Aries asked Stevens to join his group, called The Resilience. Stevens quickly accepted. The No Remorse Corps of Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero jumped Aries & Stevens, but Resilience member Matt Cross made the save.
4. Delirious defeated Colt Cabana
5. Claudio Castagnoli defeated ROH World Tag Team Champion Jay Briscoe
6. Brent Albright defeated Homicide
7. Jack Evans defeated Shingo
8. The No Remorse Corps of Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero won a Six Man Elimination Match against The Resilience of Austin Aries, Matt Cross & ErickStevens
9. Nigel McGuinness & Doug Williams defeated ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima & Chris Hero in an excellent match
 
Supercard of Honor II- Detroit, MI 3/31/07
 
1. Jay Briscoe & Delirious beat Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal
2. Claudio Castagnoli defeated YAMATO
3. Erick Stevens defeated Mitch Franklin in less than a minute
4. Jack Evans & Naruki Doi defeated Rocky Romero & Davey Richards
5. Homicide & Colt Cabana beat Brent Albright & Adam Pearce
6. Nigel McGuinness beat Chris Hero
6. Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer in a Steel Cage Match
7. Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries to retain the FIP World Heavyweight Title
8. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo defeated Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Masaaki Mochizuki in another top match of the year candidate.
 
All Star Extravaganza III- Detroit, MI 3/30/07
 
1. Adam Pearce won a Four Corner Survival beating Colt Cabana, Matt Sydal, & Chris Hero
2. Erick Stevens made his ROH debut and defeated Alex Payne in under a minute
3. Masaaki Mochizuki beat Davey Richards
4. Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey defeated BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze in a wild Anything Goes match
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Shingo & Naruki Doi to win the ROH World Tag Team Titles
6. YAMATO defeated Pelle Primeau
7. Brent Albright beat Nigel McGuinness
8. Homicide defeated Christopher Daniels
9. Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans
10. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito defeated Austin Aries, Delirious, Claudio Castagnoli & Rocky Romero
 
Fifth Year Festival: Finale- Liverpool, UK 3/4/07
 
1. Delirious beat Colt Cabana
2. Sara Del Ray & Allison Danger beat Jetta & Eden Black
3. BJ Whitmer beat Jimmy Jacobs in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
4. Matt Sydal beat PAC
5. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe ended in a draw after both men couldn't answer the 10 count
6. Naruki Doi & Shingo defeated Davey Richards & Roderick Strong to retain the World Tag Team Titles
7. Nigel McGuinness beat Jimmy Rave in a Fight Without Honor
8. Samoa Joe defeated Homicide
 
Fifth Year Festival: Liverpool- Liverpool, UK 3/3/07
 
1. Homicide beat Davey Richards
2. Sara Del Ray beat Allison Danger
3. Jimmy Rave & Jimmy Jacobs beat BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana
4. Matt Sydal beat Delirious in a two out of three falls match
5. Roderick Strong beat PAC to retain the FIP Heavyweight Title
6. Naruki Doi & Shingo defeated Jay & Mark Briscoe to win the World Tag Team Titles
7. Samoa Joe defeated Nigel McGuinness
 
Fifth Year Festival: Chicago- Chicago, IL 2/24/07
 
1. Brent Albright beat Claudio Castagnoli
2. Sara Del Ray & Allison Danger beat MsChif & Serena
3. Matt Cross won a Four Corner Survival over Shingo, CJ Otis, & Trik Davis
4. Jimmy Rave beat BJ Whitmer
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal to win the ROH World Tag Team Titles
6. Austin Aries & Matt Cross beat Roderick Strong & Davey Richards
7. Colt Cabana beat Jimmy Jacobs in a Windy City Death Match
8. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima & Nigel McGuinness defeated Samoa Joe & Homicide after McGuinness pinned Joe.
 
Fifth Year Festival: Dayton- Dayton, OH 2/23/07
 
1. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana beat Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright
2. Jimmy Rave beat Sterling James Keenan
3. Lacey beat Daizee Haze
4. Homicide defeated Christopher Daniels & Jay Briscoe in a Three Way Dance
5. Matt Sydal beat Austin Aries to retain Dragon Gate's Open The Brave Gate Championship
6. Tank Toland beat Mitch Franklin
7. Claudio Castagnoli won a Six Man Mayhem Match that included Roderick Strong, Shingo, Matt Cross, Mark Briscoe, & Pelle Primeau
8. Samoa Joe beat Davey Richards
9. Takeshi Morishima defeated BJ Whitmer to retain the ROH World Title
 
Fifth Year Festival: Philly- Philadelphia, PA 2/17/07
 
1. Nigel McGuinness defeated TJ Perkins
2. Austin Aries beat Claudio Castagnoli
3. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer, & Daizee Haze beat Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs, & Lacey in a Street Fight
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat El Generico & Kevin Steen
5. Samoa Joe beat Jimmy Rave
6. Roderick Strong beat Delirious by countout to retain the FIP Heavyweight Title
7. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal beat Jack Evans & Shingo to retain the World Tag Team Titles
8. Takeshi Morishima defeated Homicide to win the ROH World Title
 
Fifth Year Festival: NYC- New York, NY 2/16/07
 
1. Takeshi Morishima beat Pelle Primeau
2. Delirious beat Adam Pearce
3. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray beat Daizee Haze & Alexa Thatcher
4. Jack Evans won a Four Corner Survival over Shingo, Xavier, & Jimmy Jacobs
5. BJ Whitmer beat Brent Albright in a Tables Are Legal Match
6. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal beat Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to retain the World Tag Team Titles. After the match Strong (along with Davey Richards) turned on Aries to form the No Remorse Corps.
7. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana beat Jay & Mark Briscoe
8. Samoa Joe defeated Takeshi Morishima
9. Homicide beat Jimmy Rave to retain the ROH World Title
 
Battle Of The Icons- Edison, NJ 1/27/07
 
1. Jimmy Rave defeated Nigel McGuinness in a NO DQ I Quit Match
2. Adam Pearce defeated Pelle Primeau
3. Chris Hero won a one fall three-way over Christopher Daniels and Claudio Castagnoli
4. Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer in a Last Man Standing Match
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes
6. Colt Cabana & Sara Del Rey defeated Brent Albright & Lacey
7. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Shingo, Davey Richards & Delirious
8. Homicide defeated Samoa Joe to retain the ROH World Title
 
Dedicated- Braintree, MA 1/26/07
 
1. Rocky Romero defeated Davey Richards
2. Jack Evans defeated Eddie Edwards
3. Delirious & Pelle Primeau defeated Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn
4. Jimmy Jacobs, Brent Albright & Lacey defeated Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze in a wild No DQ brawl
5. Samoa Joe defeated Nigel McGuinness
6. Jimmy Rave won a Four Corner Survival by making ROH World Tag Team Champion Christopher Daniels tap to the heel hook. The action packed match also included Jason Blade and Shingo.
7. Homicide was successful in his first ROH World Title defense by pinning Chris Hero 8) Jay & Mark 8. Briscoe defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in two straight falls in a 2/3 Falls Match.